Staff

Our trained staff is ready to provide supportive, quick, and friendly service to all our residents.

The Housing Office (352-392-2161) is available for assistance Monday – Friday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m or you can email contactus@housing.ufl.edu. After-hours support is also available.

For a full list of our area office contact information, please click the link below.

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE STAFF

TINA KUHLENGEL HORVATH

TINA KUHLENGEL HORVATH

Interim Senior Director
JANETTE RAWLS

JANETTE RAWLS

Manager - Human Resources

HOUSING OPERATIONS

KRISTA BOREN

KRISTA BOREN

Director - Housing Operations
TARA GALLAGHER

TARA GALLAGHER

Assistant Director - Housing Operations
VICTOR HARRELL

VICTOR HARRELL

Coordinator - Operations Safety & Security
NORA KILROY

NORA KILROY

Director - Off Campus Life
DR. CAROLYNN KOMANSKI

DR. CAROLYNN KOMANSKI

Director - Youth Conference Services
KATIE MUNIZ

KATIE MUNIZ

Event Planner I - Conference Services
KATIE ROGERS

KATIE ROGERS

Event Manager - Conference Services
VERN ROGERS

VERN ROGERS

Associate Director - Housing Operations
CHRISTINE WINGET

CHRISTINE WINGET

Associate Director - Employee Engagement

Financial Services

DAVID ARRINGTON

DAVID ARRINGTON

Asset Manager - Warehouse Operations
Rafael Cruzado

Rafael Cruzado

Associate Director - Financial Services
Caroline Guynn

Caroline Guynn

Fiscal Assistant - Accounts Receivable
Anessa Diaz

Anessa Diaz

Fiscal Assistant - Accounts Receivable
Gregg Gentry

Greg Gentry

Postal Manager - Housing Package Services
Bill Johnson

Bill Johnson

Purchasing Manager - Office Services
Paulina

Paulina Kot-Foster

Assistant Director - Accounts Payable
Jeff Michel

Jeff Michel

Assistant Director - Warehouse Operations
CHRISTINE MORRIS

CHRISTINE MORRIS

Accountant - Accounts Receivable
BRITTANY POWELL

BRITTANY POWELL

Fiscal Assistant - Accounts Payable
EYEMELY "G" SANCHEZ

EYEMELY "G" SANCHEZ

Fiscal Assistant - Accounts Payable
Erica Williams

Erica Williams

Fiscal Assistant - Accounts Payable
 

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT

CHAD DOERING

CHAD DOERING

Director - Facilities Operations
SUSAN HETTEL

SUSAN HETTEL

Administrative Support Assistant III
TBA

TBA

Assistant Director - Environmental Management
TBA

TBA

Assistant Director - Environmental Management
AARON BROOME

AARON BROOME

Assistant Director - Maintenance Services
JENNIFER TODDEN

JENNIFER TODDEN

Associate Director - Facilities Operations
CHAD WORLEY

CHAD WORLEY

Assistant Director - Design And Construction
TANYA HUGHES

TANYA HUGHES

Associate Director - Facilities Operations
JACKIE DUNCAN

JACKIE DUNCAN

Administrative Support Assistant III
Brian Castanheira

Brian Castanheira

Pest Control Technician II
DEWAYNE BARTON

DEWAYNE BARTON

Building Services Superintendent - Tolbert, Hume, & Graham Areas
CARL HARRIS

CARL HARRIS

Building Services Superintendent - Murphee Areas
ERIC HANKERSON

ERIC HANKERSON

Building Services Superintendent - Lakeside, Keys, Villages, & Springs Areas And Special Projects
GREG ESTEVEZ

GREG ESTEVEZ

Building Services Superintendent - Beaty & Jennings Areas
BILLY POGUE

BILLY POGUE

Maintenance Generalist III
JAMES PIKER

JAMES PIKER

Building Services Superintendent - Broward & Yulee Areas

RESIDENCE LIFE & EDUCATION

Main Office

CALVIN MOSLEY

CALVIN MOSLEY

Director - University Housing Residence Life
LOLA BOND

LOLA BOND

Administrative Support Assistant III
 

Conduct & Conflict Resolution

DR JOCYNDA HUDSON

DR JOCYNDA HUDSON

Associate Director
SHERA WILLIAMS

SHERA WILLIAMS

Administrative Support Assistant III
ADAM JORDAN

ADAM JORDAN

Assistant Director

Residential Programming

JASON FRASER-NASH

JASON FRASER-NASH

Assistant Director - Graduate & Family Housing
EVELYN JACKSON

EVELYN JACKSON

Administrative Support Assistant III
MURIELLE GAMMONS

MURIELLE GAMMONS

Community Coordinator: Continuum
AOLEONNE JOSEPH

AOLEONNE JOSEPH

Area Coordinator: Tanglewood & Diamond
TBD

Area Coordinator: Corry, Maguire & UVS Villages
PATRICIA JORDAN

PATRICIA JORDAN

Assistant Director - East Campus
ELLE COLLINS

ELLE COLLINS

Area Coordinator: Yulee And Infinity Area
IAN KOCHEVAR

IAN KOCHEVAR

Area Coordinator: Broward Area
KAITLYN O'KEEFE

KAITLYN O'KEEFE

Area Coordinator: Beaty & Jennings Areas
Jenna Pedersen

Jenna Pedersen

Coordinator - Area Desk Operations, East Campus
NATHALIE TURENNE

NATHALIE TURENNE

Area Coordinator: Murphree Area
SEAN JOHNSON

SEAN JOHNSON

Assistant Director - West Campus
DOUG ASHCROFT

DOUG ASHCROFT

Area Coordinator: Graham & Hume Areas
Anthony Cellucci

Tony Cellucci

Coordinator - Area Desk Operations, West Campus
KAYLA FERNANDEZ

KAYLA FERNANDEZ

Area Coordinator: Keys & Tolbert Areas
JACOB MCABEE

JACOB MCABEE

Area Coordinator: Lakeside & Spring Complexes

Residential Engagement

Dr. MARY C. JORDAN

Dr. MARY C. JORDAN

Associate Director
REBECCA GILREATH

REBECCA GILREATH

Administrative Support Assistant II
JEN GRESLEY

JEN GRESLEY

Coordinator for Staff Development
LEXIE MCGARVEY

LEXIE MCGARVEY

Coordinator for Leadership
KIMONE SIMMONS

KIMONE SIMMONS

Coordinator for Living Learning Initiatives

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

ERIN FERRARO

ERIN FERRARO

Marketing & Communications Specialist - Student Affairs Marketing & Communications
AMANDA PILLAR

AMANDA PILLAR

Communications Specialist - Student Affairs Marketing & Communications
SARA TANNER

SARA TANNER

Director - Student Affairs Marketing & Communications